Saturday, April 17, 2010

Pakai Susuk??? WTF...(=.=)"'


Well, those freak used to be me when I was in high school. I never bother to care what I'm wearing, don't care about the farm of pimple on my face, and totally have no sense in fashion. As for me at that moment, all that shit is wasting of time. Just look at the 3rd picture, I'm wearing my dad's polo shirt and I reckon that's my best clothes, FML :P How funny is that! I'm not teasing my dad's clothes, it's just that, it's a plus-size shirt and I'm too skinny :P Check out the 2nd pics, i got more inferior as I'm sitting with handsome guy (it's Am) :'P LOL, is it really matter to look good? Well, even I was ugly at that moment, I still happy with my life and my friends who stick with me not because of my look.


Well, the moment I chose to study at UiTM Arau which is like thousand mile from my hometown and my friends, one of the reason is I wanted to have a complete fresh start. New friends, new attitude, new style, new perspective. Well, things seems turn out well as I'm metamorphosing. I don't wanna gone extreme change, but as light as possible. I remove my glasses, I got myself a new haircut, I add up some more outfit in my closet for flexible choices, and lots of shit. But somehow, this plan gone bad as it turn me into a material-whore. I started to addicted on luxury items, I'm getting favoritism, etc. Even, my frame of mind is getting high demanding and rebellious.

Where did I go right???

6 comments:

Anonymous said...

pakai susuk? tak de maknenya. klu kawan kerana rupa k, latar blakang dia ker, sampai bila kan?
tak perlu sume tue, yg penting saling percaya - mempercyai. itu sje yang boleh diperkatakan...

y0Ngu falcon said...

"But somehow, this plan gone bad as it turn me into a material-whore. I started to addicted on luxury items, I'm getting favoritism, etc. Even, my frame of mind is getting high demanded and rebellious."

ha2... aku senyum je bile bace ayat ni... mugkin dipengaruh sikit oleh kawan2 sebab tu jadi cam tu (pengalaman... kene kawal nafsu tu :D

Aizat said...

huagaga :P
hal ini mmbuatkan aq agak memilih dalam berkawan psl takot salah pilih kawan nti makan diri..

tpi bile nak tinggalkan kawan yang merosakkan kte tpi dh banyak memori bersama rase berat jgk...

what should I do? :'(

Aizat said...

btw anonymous,

the idea of susuk is just a joke :P

Anonymous said...

You are so nice to share these with us.

Aiza4t said...

GOSH personally, I love this post ^^,

themes

My Favorite Blogs